The Company "Georgian Highlands" was established in June of 2013.
The Director of the company is Aleksi Bakhturidze
The aim of our organization is development and promotion of tourism in Tusheti by meeting legislative and international demands. At present, we cooperate and are ready to establish contacts with even more tourist organizations and firms engaged in domestic and outbound tourism.
Since the day of establishment, the Company has been developing the best terms and conditions for the consumers. The qualified staff always participates in various tourism exhibitions, and therefore, has established contacts with different tourist firms of the world.
At present, we offer terms and service developed by us in cooperation with our foreign partners. Besides, aiming at popularizing tourism in Tusheti, we have tried to provide our foreign partners with maximum information about Tusheti. As a result of two-year-long work, we offer the service rendered by high-qualified personnel, great choice and low prices. The office is equipped with modern techniques and the principal network systems are available used in the internatio nal tourist business. This enables us to plan your holiday in the shortest time.